KTCH

KNIGHTS TEMPLAR CROSS OF HONOR (KTCH)

*   Arthur K. Hamlin No 16 (Bean) Awarded Sept.04, 1965
*   Frank P. Layne No 37 (Bostick) Awarded Sept.10, 1966
*   Robert H. Kloss No 59 (Wennerstrand) Awarded Sept.02, 1967
*   John L. Murock No 17 (Barton) Awarded Sept.07, 1968
*   Harrington Mitchell No 58 (Barton) Awarded Sept.07, 1968
*   Marvin A. Herickson No 36 (Stone) Awarded Aug.30, 1969
*   Louis L. Williams No 24 (Stone) Awarded Aug.30, 1969
*   Robert F. Finch No 44 (Wheeler) Awarded Sept.05, 1970
*   Charles F. Retter No 64  (Wheeler) Awarded Sept.05, 1970
*   Joe P. Houchard No 64 (Richards) Awarded Sept.04, 1971
*   Howard E. Sutton No 74 (Richards) Awarded Sept.04, 1971
*   Herbert J. Hess No 33 (McCarty) Awarded Sept.02, 1972
*   Charles K. McCann No 80 (McCarty) Awarded Sept.02, 1972
*   James G. Cledon No 21 (Miller) Awarded Sept.01, 1973
*   John J. Wolf No 57 (Miller) Awarded Sept.01, 1973
*   Carl Kempf No 57 (Cook) Awarded Sept.01, 1974
*   Harry R. Moss No 27 (McDaniel) Awarded Aug.02, 1975
*   Cecil N. Lovin No 69 (Neumann) Awarded Aug.06, 1976
*   Donald L. Dunlap No 68 (Storey) Awarded July 30, 1977
Duane W. Grace No 20 (McAllister) Awarded July 29, 1978
*   William Meade No 45 (Herrmann) Awarded July 28, 1979
*   J. Sam Smith No 41 (Torrell) Awarded July 26, 1980
*   Omer C. Spitzer No 66 (Bathe) Awarded Aug. 8, 1981
*   Robert E. Martin, Sr. No 57 (Dawkins) Awarded July 31, 1982
*   Roger G. Shippee No 7 (Billmire) Awarded July 30, 1983
*   Aldo D. Ried No 6 (Owings) Awarded July 24, 1984
*   James W. Whiteley No 53 (Jones) Awarded July 27, 1985
*   Phillip S. Makin No 1 (Graff) Awarded Aug. 2, 1986
*   Ernest H. Thomas No 38 (Smith) Awarded Aug. 1, 1987
*   W. Dean Cullen No 39 (Minton) Awarded Aug. 1, 1988
*   Gordon Pehlman  No 6 (Thomas) Awarded July 22, 1989
 Woodrow F. McNeese No 10 (Rollo) Awarded July 20, 1990
 *   Wayne F. Brizendine No 2 (Brown) Awarded July 19, 1991
Bradley L. Baker No 36 (Ellis) Awarded July 18. 1992
*   James E. DeBates No 26 (DeHeer) Awarded July 23, 1993
Joseph W. Lucas No 39 (Deetz) Awarded July 23, 1994
*   William T. Unwin No 35 (Timm) Awarded July 22, 1995
*   Harry R. Brahmstadt No 64 (Stockner) Awarded July 20, 1996
*   John C. Butterfield No 10 (Cronk) Awarded July 19, 1997
*   Walter E. Davison No 6 (Adams) Awarded July 18, 1998
Richard T. Carnall No 80 (Salsbury) Awarded July 17, 1999
Richard B. Barnett No 81 (Young) Awarded July 15, 2000
John A. Reining No 7 (Martin) Awarded July 28, 2001
Daryl W. Selock No 78 (Boyd) Awarded July 20, 2002
Bernard M. North No 66 (Selock) Awarded July 26, 2003
Merle R. (Bud) Tate No 69 (Mills) Awarded July 31, 2004
Robert H. Pierce No 74 (Riedas) Awarded July 30, 2005
Lee Bradley  No. 84 (Laird) Awarded July 29, 2006
John R. Jorgenson No. 84 (Brown) Awarded July 28, 2007
F. Richard Carlson No. 6 (Hoffman) Awarded Aug. 2, 2008
David S. Cox No. 41 (Johns) Awarded Aug. 1, 2009
Harris Boeker No. 47 (Lucas) Awarded July 31, 2010
Earl W. Knight No. 69 (Hileman) Awarded July 30, 2011
William H. Poole No. 04 (Wilson) Awarded July 28, 2012
Max E. Guthrie No. 38 (Jegen) Awarded July 20, 2013
Gary W. Sheets No. 06 (Smith) Awarded July 26, 2014
Rob R. Belding (Schlosser) Awarded July 18, 2015

(* Deceased)